Wheeler Theatre

200 Battery Way,
Port Townsend, WA 98368

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Related Websites

Fort Worden Conference and Events Center (Official)

Additional Info

Previously operated by: Army & Air Force Exchange Service

Functions: Conference Center, Special Events

Previous Names: Fort Worden Theatre

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 360.344.4400

Nearby Theaters

Built in 1932, the Fort Worden Theatre initially served as a military base cinema, the Art Deco style Fort Worden Theatre resembles a commercial venue with a lighted marquee and glass encased ticket booth.

Fort Worden was a location for filming the 1982 movie “An Officer and a Gentleman” starring Richard Gere.

Contributed by john coursey
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.