Cinemas at Renaissance

Renaissance Marketplace,
Oranjestad

Unfavorite 3 people favorited this theater

Additional Info

Functions: Movies

Previous Names: Seaport Cinemas

Nearby Theaters

This small multiplex, built in 1995, is located in the Renaissance shopping center in Oranjestad, Aruba, almost directly across from the Renaissance Hotel and the Aruban Parliament building.

Each auditorium has 106 seats, and from what I could estimate, the screens are about 20' on the diagonal. 35mm projection is used in all six auditoriums with Dolby Digital and Dolby Stereo sound.

Contributed by Ian Boshard
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.