Harbour City Cinema

6-12 Harbour Street,
Sydney, NSW 2000

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Additional Info

Functions: Movies (Foreign)

Previous Names: Harbour City Twin Cinema

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 61029.283.3633

Nearby Theaters

Harbour City Cinema

Located in Sydney city centre, in the Darling Quarter, close to Chinatown. The Harbour City Cinema catered for the Chinese population. It was a modern twin-screen cinema, which had closed by 2013. It seems to have re-opened since then but there are notices on the building offering it for redevelopment for a hotel or retail use.

Contributed by Ken Roe
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.