Broadway Theatre

56 E. 300 South,
Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Unfavorite No one has favorited this theater yet

Additional Info

Firms: McDonald & Cooper

Previous Names: Middion Theatre

Nearby Theaters

The Mission Theatre was built in 1909. It was remodeled by architects McDonald & Cooper and reopened as the Broadway Theatre on August 31, 1914. It was closed on March 18, 1923.

Contributed by Lost Memory

Recent comments (view all 1 comments)

larrygoldsmith
larrygoldsmith on January 23, 2009 at 5:38 pm

Lost Memory

Just to let you know how much I enjoy all your wonderful pictures, on almost every site I go on. I don’t know where you find them all but keep it up!! Just a long overdue thank you!

You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.