Bonner Kinemathek

Kreuzstra├če 16,
Bonn,
Bonn 53225

Unfavorite 1 person favorited this theater

Related Websites

Bonner Kinemathek (Official)

Additional Info

Functions: Movies (First Run)

Previous Names: Kino in der Brotfabrik

Phone Numbers: Box Office: 49022.847.8489
Manager: 49022.846.9721

Nearby Theaters

Bonner Kinemathek

The Bonner Kinemathek, also known as the Kino in der Brotfabrik, was founded in 1986 by students. The former bread factory Germania-Brot in Beuel was renovated and converted into a cultural center with a theater and a cinema, which has since received numerous awards for its program.

Contributed by Vaclav Demling
You must login before making a comment.

New Comment

Subscribe Want to be emailed when a new comment is posted about this theater?
Just login to your account and subscribe to this theater.